Official 1C Company forum

Official 1C Company forum (http://forum.1cpublishing.eu/index.php)
-   Daidalos Team discussions (http://forum.1cpublishing.eu/forumdisplay.php?f=202)
-   -   4.101 Support & Bug Reporting (http://forum.1cpublishing.eu/showthread.php?t=18753)

daidalos.team 02-15-2011 07:56 PM

4.101 Support & Bug Reporting
 
Dear IL-2 fans,

As before please report any 4.101 related issues here. Be specific and precise. Pictures, tracks, logs are most helpful.

Please do not use this thread for discussions. It's for reporting only. We would like to keep this thread as clean as possible. Thank you for respecting this.

Known limitation of 4.101:

Please do not use the following regiments. They will cause incorrect loading.

Stab/JG 1
Stab/JG 5
I./KG 4
Nahaufkl.Gr. 1
KGrzbV 5
KGrzbV 50
KGrzbV 40
KGrzbV 60
Escadrila 4 Recunoaştere

Zorin 02-15-2011 08:48 PM

Two things I notice regarding boost messages. Both Fulmar and Do217 display wrong boost system name.

Gryphon_ 02-15-2011 11:35 PM

1 Attachment(s)
The DS throws a null pointer exception when it tries to load a V1 rocket like the one in the attached map. The DS keeps running, but there is no V1 in game.

Azimech 02-16-2011 12:51 AM

Nice to be able to request the runway lights at 10km, but they are still only visible from 5km or less. Airfield campfires are visible starting at 10km.

And requesting those lights on Slovakian or Bessarabian wide grass fields seems not to be possible. I get no answer, and nothing happens, even when parked or ditched on the runway. What are the allowed parameters for placing them?

The two-engined jets still have the bug that if you increase one engine to 100%, automatically the other one follows. This doesn't happen in piston-engined aircraft.

kennel 02-16-2011 04:47 AM

MK101 & 103 still not visible in arming screen on the HS-129. They show up in game however.

csThor 02-16-2011 06:15 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by kennel (Post 224677)
MK101 & 103 still not visible in arming screen on the HS-129. They show up in game however.

Won't change since they're part of the aircraft texture and can be skinned by the player. But the downside of this is that they're not visible in the arming screen. :-?

JtD 02-16-2011 07:11 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Azimech (Post 224661)
The two-engined jets still have the bug that if you increase one engine to 100%, automatically the other one follows. This doesn't happen in piston-engined aircraft.

Works OK for me. Maybe you can send a mail to TD, with your hardware setup and enclose a small track where it happens?

Azimech 02-16-2011 08:50 AM

Forgot to mention, it only happens with sliders, not with the keyboard.

Franboy01 02-16-2011 01:44 PM

Hello,

I'd like to share a bug that many have found. In the French version, when I set the controls and I want to put a command button, for example"μ" , when I select, left, is marked instead of "μ" I have this: "////". And it's not just for this key !

A problem in the translation surely ! :???:

Thank you in advance !!

PS: Sorry for my bad English because I use a translator and I'm French !

JtD 02-16-2011 02:27 PM

Franboy, this seems to be because the game takes every keyboard as a US keyboard.

However, the button you press in the setup will be the one working in game, even if it gets the same label. At least in my case.


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:33 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2007 1C Company. All rights reserved.