1C Home   |   Register   |   Today Posts   |   Members   |   UserCP   |   Calendar   |   Search   |   FAQ

Go Back   Official 1C Company forum > 1C Publishing > IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover > FMB, Mission & Campaign builder Discussions

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-16-2012, 09:29 AM
candido123 candido123 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 1
Default Tutorial:FMB aerodrome create from scratch Cliff of dover ( Español )

FMB aerodrome create from scratch Cliff of Dover

Creacion desde inicio de un aereopuerto, en castellano (Spanish)
Para aquellos que empiezan a manejar el editor FMB

Start a creation from airport, in Spanish (Spanish)
For those who start managing editor FMB

http://vimeo.com/53540672
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-16-2012, 12:14 PM
ECV56_Guevara ECV56_Guevara is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Planeta Trampa
Posts: 248
Default

Muchas gracias!!!
__________________

Bombing smurfs since a long time ago...
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01-29-2013, 11:53 PM
Geraargentina Geraargentina is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 1
Default

Gracias... Esperando mas
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02-23-2013, 07:16 PM
Sokol1's Avatar
Sokol1 Sokol1 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 727
Default

Candido,

I think that "Raio de captura" (Capture Radius) is to AI (Airdrome) send order to planes with landing waypoint inside this radius to start "landing circuit".

Sokol1
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 02-24-2013, 02:00 AM
Löwe's Avatar
Löwe Löwe is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Uruguay, South America
Posts: 32
Default

Can anyone explain me what is this about? I mean, aren't the airdromes already made? Because all of them already have an icon, a radius and if you set a landing waypoint near, planes actually land there. Why would you need to set up an airdrome point, a runway etc if it's already there?
__________________

Josef Frantisek - 303 Squadron
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 02-24-2013, 04:57 AM
Sokol1's Avatar
Sokol1 Sokol1 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 727
Default

You can do custom airfields, like these fictional in Belgium for CAI:



Sokol1
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 02-24-2013, 06:08 AM
larry69's Avatar
larry69 larry69 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 601
Default ...

..or like this.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 2012-10-20_00002.jpg (1,009.8 KB, 32 views)
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 02-24-2013, 02:24 PM
Löwe's Avatar
Löwe Löwe is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Uruguay, South America
Posts: 32
Default

Oooooooh ok ok. So it's purpose is to create an airfield FROM SCRATCH right? For example let's say I find a clear area in the map, I set an airdrome point and a runway and I'll have a new airfield that was NOT previously on the map, right? Thank you for your help.
__________________

Josef Frantisek - 303 Squadron
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:06 PM.

Based on a design by: Miner Skinz.com

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2007 1C Company. All rights reserved.