1C Home   |   Register   |   Today Posts   |   Members   |   UserCP   |   Calendar   |   Search   |   FAQ

Go Back   Official 1C Company forum > 1C Publishing > IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover

IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover Latest instalment in the acclaimed IL-2 Sturmovik series from award-winning developer 1C: Maddox Games.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-21-2012, 11:32 PM
billeinstein's Avatar
billeinstein billeinstein is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Shanghai
Posts: 11
Question Is there possible to operate the landing light and nav light?

I can not find the key sets of theses light in contral setup. Anyone know how to use these lights?
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-21-2012, 11:33 PM
ATAG_Dutch ATAG_Dutch is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 1,792
Default

Nope.

Sorry mate, but just 'nope'.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 09-22-2012, 12:15 AM
Troll2k Troll2k is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 722
Default

Lights are not functioning at this time.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 09-22-2012, 02:58 AM
Verhängnis Verhängnis is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: I come from a Sea, Up, Over. :)
Posts: 295
Default

Well that's a bit of a fail...
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 09-22-2012, 05:23 AM
lokitexas lokitexas is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 67
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Verhängnis View Post
Well that's a bit of a fail...
Really....does this surprise you? Its CLoD.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 09-22-2012, 05:55 AM
esmiol esmiol is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 208
Default

the navlights was not operational before a long time in il2 if you remember

the only lights i seen functionnal at the moment is lights of armor and vehicules
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 09-22-2012, 01:59 PM
GF_Mastiff's Avatar
GF_Mastiff GF_Mastiff is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: EL Centro
Posts: 879
Default

yea no night ops it's a shame.
__________________
71st Eagle Squadron
www.anon6.com - Blogger on DCS Series
71st Mastiff's You-Tube
" any failure you meet is never a defeat; merely a set up for a greater come back "
Asus||i7x970||corsair24gb1600||GTX9804gb||ATX1200C orsair||CBTitanium7.1||Win7x64pro||TrackIr4Pro/ir||CHfighterstick||siatekpedals||X52ThrteCntrlr|| G15Keyboard/RazerMouse||
32"LCD||2x7" lilliputs,1x9inc
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 09-22-2012, 02:18 PM
raaaid raaaid is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 2,329
Default

well at least people wont turn them on to make you miss
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 03-18-2017, 02:52 PM
darky1's Avatar
darky1 darky1 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: England
Posts: 22
Default

Could this be fixed with the ini files???
hopefully it can.
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 03-20-2017, 01:05 PM
Mysticpuma's Avatar
Mysticpuma Mysticpuma is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Bromsgrove, UK
Posts: 1,036
Default

No it can't be fixed in the .ini files, only in the code. It is something that TFS will look at
__________________
http://i41.tinypic.com/2yjr679.png
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:53 PM.

Based on a design by: Miner Skinz.com

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2007 1C Company. All rights reserved.