1C Home   |   Register   |   Today Posts   |   Members   |   UserCP   |   Calendar   |   Search   |   FAQ

Go Back   Official 1C Company forum > 1C Publishing > Real Warfare: 1242

Real Warfare: 1242 New historical RTS game

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-24-2010, 04:02 PM
osn osn is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 32
Default no GPU multicore use

I have a ATI Radeon HD3870 X2, two GPU's on one card.

Unfortunatly, 'Real Warfare: 1242' only uses one of them.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg realW.jpg (198.4 KB, 15 views)
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-11-2010, 03:14 PM
osn osn is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 32
Default

No solutions to the crossfire issue?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 07-12-2010, 08:43 AM
mitra mitra is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Milano
Posts: 676
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by osn View Post
No solutions to the crossfire issue?
I have sent the image to developer. he is working hard for the 224 patch.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 10-08-2010, 11:30 PM
australien31 australien31 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 2
Default

Infortunately i was fan of 1c techno, and i buy here koursk and 1242 ,
0 of those game can be lauch ...
my config is :

Système d'exploitation Microsoft® Windows Vista™ É
Version 6.0.6002 Service Pack 2 Build 6002
Modèle Aspire G7700
Type PC à base de x64
Processeur Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Quad CPU Q9550 @ 2.83GHz, 2833*MHz, 4 cœur(s), 4 processeur(s) logique(s)
Version du BIOS/Date AMI R01-A2, 17/06/2008
Version SMBIOS 2.5
Mémoire physique (RAM) installée 8,00*Go
Mémoire physique totale 8,00*Go
Mémoire physique disponible 6,47*Go
Mémoire virtuelle totale 16,2*Go
Mémoire virtuelle disponible 14,3*Go
Espace pour le fichier d'échange 8,29*Go

with a water cooling pc ..

And i am so desapointed ...
Very good concept , good ideas and this kind of bug ..
If the answer is to install on c. programm file , i just want to say it can be full ...

So what to do ?
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 10-09-2010, 12:16 PM
mitra mitra is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Milano
Posts: 676
Default

where the game block? at the start? during the loading?
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 10-09-2010, 02:16 PM
osn osn is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 32
Default

any error messages? are your drivers up to date?

you better create a new thread.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 10-09-2010, 02:27 PM
mitra mitra is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Milano
Posts: 676
Default

tried that suggested by Graham http://forum.1cpublishing.eu/showthread.php?t=16876
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 01:05 AM.

Based on a design by: Miner Skinz.com

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2007 1C Company. All rights reserved.