1C Home   |   Register   |   Today Posts   |   Members   |   UserCP   |   Calendar   |   Search   |   FAQ

Go Back   Official 1C Company forum > 1C Publishing > IL-2 Sturmovik > Daidalos Team discussions

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11  
Old 10-24-2013, 08:32 PM
P-38L P-38L is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Medellín, Colombia
Posts: 109
Default Thank you very much

Thank you TD.
Please Don't forget to fix the manifold pressure gauge of the P-38.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 10-25-2013, 01:28 AM
Tempest123's Avatar
Tempest123 Tempest123 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 386
Default

Thanks! almost missed this one
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 10-26-2013, 04:18 PM
Spinnetti Spinnetti is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Kentucky, USA
Posts: 108
Default

This patch snuck right by me! Installed it, but when I run the game it didn't update the version; is that normal?
__________________
"A witty saying proves nothing" - Voltaire
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 10-30-2013, 12:55 PM
Redwulf__42 Redwulf__42 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: California, USA
Posts: 2
Default

TD:
Could you please post a torrent link or a hash calc for the patch.

Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 11-10-2013, 07:29 AM
Mosca's Avatar
Mosca Mosca is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: South East Asia
Posts: 12
Thumbs up

Thank you guys from TD.
__________________
i7-3820 3.60Ghz ASUS SABERTOOTH X79
Corsair 16GB DDR3 1600
Radeon HD 7950 3GB 384-bit GDDR5
Cooler Master Silent Pro M2 850W
OCZ 120 GB s SATA II (SSD)
Seagate Barracuda 1TB 7200 RPM LG DVD-RW 24X GIGABYTE 1Mbps/2Mbps/3Mbps Bluetooth 4.0/Wi-Fi
Termaltake Overseer RX-I
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 12-15-2013, 02:14 AM
Worf101 Worf101 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 7
Default Problem installing this patch...

I downloaded and tried to install the patch. I only gets halfway through before it disappears. I'm patched up to 12.1 Is there something I'm doing wrong... HSFX maybe? When I launch that it's patched up to .2 but when I'm stock it shows 12.1. What did I do wrong?

Worf
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:27 AM.

Based on a design by: Miner Skinz.com

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2007 1C Company. All rights reserved.