1C Home   |   Register   |   Today Posts   |   Members   |   UserCP   |   Calendar   |   Search   |   FAQ

Go Back   Official 1C Company forum > 1C Publishing > Rig'n'Roll > Technical problems and Solutions

Technical problems and Solutions Questions and solutions

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11  
Old 12-01-2009, 05:17 PM
Eggtooth Eggtooth is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 52
Default

Problem is still... i don't see any rain . Please ask what's the problem.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 12-01-2009, 05:20 PM
drexit drexit is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 74
Default

I set rain and its raining for me
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 12-01-2009, 06:17 PM
Eggtooth Eggtooth is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 52
Default

How you do it? Please show me on pictures and how to turn on rain?

pleasse help.

Please send me correct VIDEO.INI file

Last edited by Eggtooth; 12-01-2009 at 06:30 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 12-02-2009, 11:07 AM
4eVeR 4eVeR is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 8
Default Integrated Graphics Card

Hello,sorry for creating this. I want to buy this game,but i have only GMA X3100 video card.
I saw minimum system requirements,which are higher.But it is possible to play many games,which doesn't meet system requirements with this card. R'n'R looks a bit outdated,so i just want to ask if someone tried to play with this,or same range video card? Is it possilbe?
Because it would be very sad if it wouldn't work...



P.S. Sorry for my english :}}
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 12-02-2009, 11:30 AM
Nike-it's Avatar
Nike-it Nike-it is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Russia
Posts: 3,390
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by 4eVeR View Post
Hello,sorry for creating this. I want to buy this game,but i have only GMA X3100 video card.
I saw minimum system requirements,which are higher.But it is possible to play many games,which doesn't meet system requirements with this card. R'n'R looks a bit outdated,so i just want to ask if someone tried to play with this,or same range video card? Is it possilbe?
Because it would be very sad if it wouldn't work...



P.S. Sorry for my english :}}
Most likely you won't be able to play it.
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 12-02-2009, 06:09 PM
movo. movo. is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 91
Arrow Problems with videos/video cards, etc.

Hi guys,

I seem to get a bug when enabling AA. Well this picture says enough I guess. Anyone?



Things I've done already
- renamed the .exe
- enabled AA in Catalyst, same bug occurred.

AI Trucks seems to have this too!

Last edited by movo.; 12-02-2009 at 06:52 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 12-02-2009, 07:20 PM
plolq plolq is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 33
Default

Oh yeah same bug also if i enable AA x16/32 from within CCC or game menu x2/x4 doesn't matter i have the same missing textures unfortunately, and i also have an asus 4870x2....AND also if i enable only 1 core or 2 same effect and EVEN worst sometimes my damn shadows ingame flash it causes me nausea ..ffs.....


But using AF x16 doesnt have any issues so im using that and no AA too bad...
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 12-02-2009, 07:31 PM
movo. movo. is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: The Netherlands
Posts: 91
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by plolq View Post
Oh yeah same bug also if i enable AA x16/32 from within CCC or game menu x2/x4 doesn't matter i have the same missing textures unfortunately, and i also have an asus 4870x2....AND also if i enable only 1 core or 2 same effect and EVEN worst sometimes my damn shadows ingame flash it causes me nausea ..ffs.....


But using AF x16 doesnt have any issues so im using that and no AA too bad...
Ye I'm also using AF x16 enabled in CCC
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 12-07-2009, 12:33 PM
Freak Of Nature's Avatar
Freak Of Nature Freak Of Nature is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Lithuania
Posts: 539
Arrow Problems with videos/video cards, etc.

Here you can discuss about problems with video.
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 12-08-2009, 08:33 PM
kennyb87 kennyb87 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Scotland
Posts: 120
Default Graphics cards that run game OK

I was just wondering as I am about to get a new card but I want one that will run the game with decent fps and is fairly cheap I've saw lots of 8600GT's available will they run this game Okish. Could you please post what card you have so I and others can see what will be needed
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:36 AM.

Based on a design by: Miner Skinz.com

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2007 1C Company. All rights reserved.