1C Home   |   Register   |   Today Posts   |   Members   |   UserCP   |   Calendar   |   Search   |   FAQ

Go Back   Official 1C Company forum > 1C Publishing > Rig'n'Roll > RNR Questions

RNR Questions All questions about game.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-28-2010, 05:48 PM
Image Image is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 3
Arrow Warehouse Questions.

Title tells everything, when i go to warehouse(i have tested 8 different warehouse) and everytime i get message like this:
Attached Images
File Type: bmp nimetön.bmp (1.22 MB, 56 views)
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03-01-2010, 06:40 AM
Sneaksie Sneaksie is offline
Administrator
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 824
Default

To get delivery contracts in this region, you must open the branch office here first.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 03-01-2010, 01:53 PM
Image Image is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 3
Default

Okay, thanks to help. But how do i open new office? (Im not good in russian )
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 03-10-2010, 10:12 PM
chosenvessel33 chosenvessel33 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 15
Default

To purchase new offices, you must go to your first office, and go to one of the first two tabs on the left. One is for trucks and the other should be for the offices. Once there you just select the office you want and buy. It should be the same buy button you use for buying trucks, or when at the repair shop. Hope this helps!
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 06-10-2010, 02:14 PM
Harryy Harryy is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 1
Arrow Warehouse Questions.

When I go to a warehouse it says "you already have an order do you want to complete it?" and when I press "No" nothing happens (and I dont have any trailer on). I have looked for that order but I dont find it anywhere. What to do??
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 06-10-2010, 02:53 PM
USA Trucker's Avatar
USA Trucker USA Trucker is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Brooklyn, NY
Posts: 1,054
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Harryy View Post
When I go to a warehouse it says "you already have an order do you want to complete it?" and when I press "No" nothing happens (and I dont have any trailer on). I have looked for that order but I dont find it anywhere. What to do??
What version of the game do you have?

Also go to your PDA (F3 Key), and see if you have a current mission that you did not complete yet. Your HUD will also indicate this on the upper-left side, or when you open the map view (Tab Key). These are commonly over-looked.

If the answer to these questions are no, then you have glitch. I have seen a couple of people report this problem on the US version, and my advice is one of the below options:

1) Reload to your last saved game point, and try the warehouse again.

2) Continue your current game, and answer no like you did before. Leave the warehouse, re-enter it, and see if you can get a load.

3) If all else fails, start a whole new game, or another save point.

When playing the game I can't stress it enough to have many save points. This cures many headaches in my experience.
__________________
If you bought it, a trucker brought it

System Specs:
Windows 7 Ultimate 64Bit
Intel Core i7-4960K CPU @4.0GHz 6 CPU's (12 Logical). 16GB DDR3 Ram.
NVidia GeForce GTX 980 PCE (1920x1200) Graphic Card, 4GB RAM. Updated NVidia GeFrorce GTX 980 Driver.

Last edited by USA Trucker; 06-10-2010 at 02:57 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 08-28-2010, 06:41 PM
Caduryn Caduryn is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Posts: 8
Arrow Warehouse Questions.

Hi,

Is there any way to drive manually into Warehouses?
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 08-28-2010, 07:13 PM
BleDrajor BleDrajor is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Lindlar (Germany)
Posts: 55
Default

No!

(Only to see the automatic driving into the warehouse from the drivers seat perspective.)
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 08-28-2010, 09:59 PM
DriverX3 DriverX3 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 13
Default

So your saying you can ride in the drivers seat while it goes into the warehouse?
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 08-28-2010, 11:11 PM
USA Trucker's Avatar
USA Trucker USA Trucker is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Brooklyn, NY
Posts: 1,054
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Caduryn View Post
Hi,

Is there any way to drive manually into Warehouses?
See this vedeo post Here.
__________________
If you bought it, a trucker brought it

System Specs:
Windows 7 Ultimate 64Bit
Intel Core i7-4960K CPU @4.0GHz 6 CPU's (12 Logical). 16GB DDR3 Ram.
NVidia GeForce GTX 980 PCE (1920x1200) Graphic Card, 4GB RAM. Updated NVidia GeFrorce GTX 980 Driver.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:30 AM.

Based on a design by: Miner Skinz.com

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2007 1C Company. All rights reserved.