1C Home   |   Register   |   Today Posts   |   Members   |   UserCP   |   Calendar   |   Search   |   FAQ

Go Back   Official 1C Company forum > 1C Publishing > IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover

IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover Latest instalment in the acclaimed IL-2 Sturmovik series from award-winning developer 1C: Maddox Games.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-03-2012, 04:58 PM
U505's Avatar
U505 U505 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: France
Posts: 189
Default Server connexion problem

I want to play in multiplayer but i have a big problem i cannot reach no server.I can only reach the map and see the number of players under the flags but then nothing happen. It seems the game beginn to sleep. I don't really don't know what i now should do. I have already veryfied the integrety of the game cache but whitout results. Does someone has an idea ?
Here is my config : I-7 3930K,Asus rampage IV Extreme,16 GB ran Gskill 2133MHz,GTX 580 3GB Point of view,OCZ vertex 3 Max iops,Cooler master HAF 942
THanks in advance for your suggestions
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-03-2012, 05:13 PM
FG28_Kodiak FG28_Kodiak is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Swabia->Bavaria->Germany
Posts: 884
Default

Do you click on one of the flag?

After clicking you should be able to select a Airfield (actices are white circle, none available are grey cricles)
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-03-2012, 05:53 PM
U505's Avatar
U505 U505 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: France
Posts: 189
Default

Yes i try to click but nothing is selectable thus i can see the numbers under the flag changing
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 04-03-2012, 05:59 PM
FG28_Kodiak FG28_Kodiak is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Swabia->Bavaria->Germany
Posts: 884
Default

Look on the map, after clicking the flags you should see white circles (difficult to identify) then click on one of them.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 04-03-2012, 06:21 PM
U505's Avatar
U505 U505 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: France
Posts: 189
Default

yes thanks kodiak.In fact i 've just found the problem and his name is AVAST.It was a vicious problem because it doesn't work only sometimes; I have my antivirus disconnected (just to try) and it just work fine.I thanks you very much to help me i will help you back if one day i am able to help you
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:28 AM.

Based on a design by: Miner Skinz.com

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2007 1C Company. All rights reserved.