1C Home   |   Register   |   Today Posts   |   Members   |   UserCP   |   Calendar   |   Search   |   FAQ

Go Back   Official 1C Company forum > 1C Publishing > NecroVisioN > Technical issues

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-26-2010, 02:00 PM
lil-fella lil-fella is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 2
Default script error in chapter 6 - haunted dams

NecroVisioN Lost Company script error


this is the script error i keep getting in pic below



can anyone help ??

ive updated to patch 1.2

ive only been getting this script error since ive got to chapter 6 - haunted dams

i assume my graphics card is up to par lol.. GTX 295
cpu is a AMD PHENOM™ II X4 955 Black Edition
4GB CORSAIR DOMINATOR 1066 MHz
im running vista 32bit

Last edited by lil-fella; 02-26-2010 at 02:03 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-26-2010, 02:12 PM
persoiranian persoiranian is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 318
Default

patch for lost company? is there any patch already?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-26-2010, 04:37 PM
lil-fella lil-fella is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 2
Default

@ persoiranian yes there is a 1.2 update for NecroVisioN Lost Company


ive found if i put all graphics on low & in advance put all on low and untick other boxes also.. this will solve the script error's

i know putting the graphics on low is a bit of a bummer but thats the only way to solve the script error's. maybe some one will make a 1.3 update that will sort this problem..

cant belive i have to put all graphics on low as i have a GTX 295 that should be able to handle most games on very high..

finished player one game now was only 10 chapters with a big arse demon at the end and had to turn on a load of power stations all in a circle a few times and kill the big demon..

Last edited by lil-fella; 02-27-2010 at 02:38 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02-28-2010, 08:56 PM
necromonger necromonger is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 1
Default

I am having the same problems and these suggestions don't work. The game just hangs with the same problem no matter what vid settings are set.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 01-03-2011, 01:06 AM
Dedossss Dedossss is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 1
Default

Has anyone come up with a fix for this error yet........
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 09-16-2012, 05:30 PM
z383r z383r is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 1
Default

Help! My game has a problem with the script. In a 6-step "Mole Underground" is the moment when we follow the second time Moss, we have a moment of it down and press a button that has to make that we will extend a bridge. The problem is that this button does not work, I watched the gameplay on Youtube and there was no trouble. What can I do to make this script began to work as it should?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:19 AM.

Based on a design by: Miner Skinz.com

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2007 1C Company. All rights reserved.