1C Home   |   Register   |   Today Posts   |   Members   |   UserCP   |   Calendar   |   Search   |   FAQ

Go Back   Official 1C Company forum > 1C Publishing > IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover > Technical threads > Controls threads

Controls threads Everything about controls in CoD

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-20-2014, 08:22 AM
Ben131IAP Ben131IAP is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 8
Default Operate controls in cockpit

Forgive my ignorance but every picture tells a story.
How can I operate the controls in the cockpit as in this video?
Many thanks in advance.
Ben
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-20-2014, 09:48 AM
Continu0 Continu0 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Luzern, Switzerland
Posts: 702
Default

Just klick on it??? Or does that not work?

Or you set up a key for the control in the menu and use the key...
__________________
AMD Penom ll 6x 1055T Processor 2.8 GHz // 8GB Ram // XFX Radeon HD 7870 Black Edition DD (2048 MB Memory DDR5, GPU 1055MHz) // Windows 7 Professional 64 Bit Version
Saitek x52 // Saitek Throttle Quadrant // Saitek Pro Flight Rudder Pedals // Track IR 5
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-20-2014, 04:29 PM
mjfur mjfur is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 19
Default

Not in front of my game at the moment, but isn't there an option that needs checked/unchecked for the mouse to operate the cockpit controls?

Also, there are some knobs/switches in the cockpit that are not designed to work. You can move the mouse over them and click away with no results.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02-21-2014, 11:35 AM
Ben131IAP Ben131IAP is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 8
Default

Many thanks for this, I'll see it worked! Thanks again.
Ben

Last edited by Ben131IAP; 02-24-2014 at 07:46 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 02-27-2014, 08:13 PM
Celeste_Orsa Celeste_Orsa is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 4
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Continu0 View Post
Just klick on it??? Or does that not work?

Or you set up a key for the control in the menu and use the key...
sorry, what is the key option for click it? i have the change the keys of the mouse...
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:25 PM.

Based on a design by: Miner Skinz.com

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2007 1C Company. All rights reserved.