1C Home   |   Register   |   Today Posts   |   Members   |   UserCP   |   Calendar   |   Search   |   FAQ

Go Back   Official 1C Company forum > 1C Publishing > IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover

IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover Latest instalment in the acclaimed IL-2 Sturmovik series from award-winning developer 1C: Maddox Games.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-15-2013, 07:23 PM
mavers92 mavers92 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 26
Default single mission problem

I have a problem with playing single missions now. I can play them if I load them via the FMB but if I click Single Missions in the menu the game seems to freeze and then has to be shut down.
Im playing the TF4 mod and haven't had a problem till today. The missions I made with the mod still work in the FMB and all the single missions are there too. Bit stumped.
Will try turning it off and back on again...
__________________
i5@4.1 / 8gb RAM / 120SSD / GTX970 / 750W PSU / Saitek cyborg FFB + Saitek x52 throttle + saitek quadrant + Saitek pro rudder pedals
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-15-2013, 11:56 PM
Sokol1's Avatar
Sokol1 Sokol1 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 727
Default

I know that are problem with Italian pilots after TF 4.0 - someone stolen his pants, and due this he refuses fly in missions and missions dont load.
If are the case (Italian pilots) in his missions, go to options > plane and revert you uniform for default one (a blue without cap).

Generally missions dont loda because some item include in then are lost.

Sokol1
__________________
"...we did Co-ops every week. I used to read all the complaints on bananarama how coops was impossible and then I'd go and have a great squad night flying coops....couldn't figure out what they were complaining about. "
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-20-2013, 07:48 PM
mavers92 mavers92 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 26
Default

that would be the case with just one or so missions but it doesn't eveb open the SINGLE MISSIONS.. and they all load from the FMB so if there was something wrong with them then that wouldn't load either, would it?

I think a reinstall is needed and turn off windows updates. They all played before the pc last updated.
__________________
i5@4.1 / 8gb RAM / 120SSD / GTX970 / 750W PSU / Saitek cyborg FFB + Saitek x52 throttle + saitek quadrant + Saitek pro rudder pedals
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-21-2013, 12:01 AM
mavers92 mavers92 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 26
Default

Sorted out -- stopped working after I had put the TF4 missions in so erased and works fine now.
__________________
i5@4.1 / 8gb RAM / 120SSD / GTX970 / 750W PSU / Saitek cyborg FFB + Saitek x52 throttle + saitek quadrant + Saitek pro rudder pedals
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:55 AM.

Based on a design by: Miner Skinz.com

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2007 1C Company. All rights reserved.