1C Home   |   Register   |   Today Posts   |   Members   |   UserCP   |   Calendar   |   Search   |   FAQ

Go Back   Official 1C Company forum > 1C Publishing > IL-2 Sturmovik > Daidalos Team discussions

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #41  
Old 12-24-2010, 08:41 PM
ElAurens's Avatar
ElAurens ElAurens is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: The Great Black Swamp of Ohio
Posts: 2,182
Default

My issues now solved as well.

Any previous version of the ZUTI MDS is not compatible with 4.10.

My bad.

Good work DT. Everything seems to be running smoothly now.

Oh, and the P51 changes are very nice. Thanks.
__________________


Personally speaking, the P-40 could contend on an equal footing with all the types of Messerschmitts, almost to the end of 1943.
~Nikolay Gerasimovitch Golodnikov
  #42  
Old 12-24-2010, 09:15 PM
bf-110's Avatar
bf-110 bf-110 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: SP,Brasil
Posts: 463
Default

Just a question.

On this week,I afforded a new computer with Win 7 64 bit.
Does IL2 works in it?

And can I simply move the gamefolder from my former HD to the new one?
  #43  
Old 12-24-2010, 09:33 PM
Azimech's Avatar
Azimech Azimech is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Leerdam, The Netherlands
Posts: 428
Default

Yes you can. It works flawlessly.
  #44  
Old 12-24-2010, 09:47 PM
SlipBall's Avatar
SlipBall SlipBall is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: down Island, NY
Posts: 2,718
Default

Thank's very much, running great with no bugs.

__________________



GigaByteBoard...64bit...FX 4300 3.8, G. Skill sniper 1866 32GB, EVGA GTX 660 ti 3gb, Raptor 64mb cache, Planar 120Hz 2ms, CH controls, Tir5
  #45  
Old 12-24-2010, 10:01 PM
von2 von2 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 1
Default

Data file corrupt error in QMB
  #46  
Old 12-24-2010, 10:01 PM
bf-110's Avatar
bf-110 bf-110 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: SP,Brasil
Posts: 463
Default

Having a general problem with IL2.
What resolution should I use?My new machine uses 1680 x 1050.
But when I run IL2,the game doesn´t fill the whole screen,leaving black spaces on left and right.When I change to somed resolutions,the game looks like to be in a zoomed mode...
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Sem título.jpg (206.0 KB, 89 views)
  #47  
Old 12-24-2010, 10:15 PM
Blaubaer Blaubaer is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Germany
Posts: 7
Default NoFogOfWarIcons

Hi,

can somebody tell me, what that means:

difficulty NoFogOfWarIcons <0/1>

Regards,
the Blaubaer

blaubaer@fliegende-schweine.de
  #48  
Old 12-24-2010, 10:22 PM
Azimech's Avatar
Azimech Azimech is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Leerdam, The Netherlands
Posts: 428
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by NSU View Post
anyone test the radiostadions?
i test some org. sound files from IL2, with name 19400615.wav, but it will not play the sound in game when i make the Grossdeutscher Rundfunk on.
what is wrong, and Team Daidalos Team you have a test Mission with this radiostadion?
The guide explains the files have to be in mp3, with underlying RIFF/WAVE format.
  #49  
Old 12-24-2010, 10:27 PM
EJGr.Ost_Caspar EJGr.Ost_Caspar is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 939
Default

Guys! Please keep this thread as clean as possible, except reports about bugs (or maybe, even not those... hehe, just kidding!). We need to read any valid message!

Also: please make clear, that you installed the patch on a clean 4.09m and have nothing like mods interfered, before you write a posting here! Thanks!
__________________

----------------------------------------------
For bugreports, help and support contact:
daidalos.team@googlemail.com

For modelers - The IL-2 standard modeling specifications:
IL-Modeling Bible

Last edited by EJGr.Ost_Caspar; 12-24-2010 at 10:29 PM.
  #50  
Old 12-24-2010, 10:34 PM
Azimech's Avatar
Azimech Azimech is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Leerdam, The Netherlands
Posts: 428
Default

How do I ...

... find out which dates are moonless? Do I need to activate my planetarium software or is there an easier way?

... rotate a set of landing lights which I copied from one airfield, so I can paste them at others? somehow the keys for rotating won't work, holding LMB and with "rotate objects" disabled.

... change the default scramble airfield from a QMB map to another airfield? I've tried setting a different homebase and changing the player aircraft to another field but still I start up on the same one (in this case, "blue" grass field west of Kerch but I want Sevastopol).

Suggestion: Ctrl Z=mis_undo
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:57 AM.

Based on a design by: Miner Skinz.com

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2007 1C Company. All rights reserved.