1C Home   |   Register   |   Today Posts   |   Members   |   UserCP   |   Calendar   |   Search   |   FAQ

Go Back   Official 1C Company forum > 1C Publishing > IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover > Gameplay questions threads

Gameplay questions threads Everything about playing CoD (missions, tactics, how to... and etc.)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-01-2011, 04:15 PM
LcSummers LcSummers is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 585
Default How to switch to gunners view?

I can not switch to the gunners position. Trying to hit C or Ctrl C will not work for me. I am flying the Blenheim, Stuka or Me 110.

Can someone explain me how to switch to the gunners station and shoot back when enemy is attacking?


Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-01-2011, 04:21 PM
tillobert tillobert is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 59
Default

I have the same Problem
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 04-02-2011, 12:16 AM
Ailantd's Avatar
Ailantd Ailantd is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 290
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by LcSummers View Post
I can not switch to the gunners position. Trying to hit C or Ctrl C will not work for me. I am flying the Blenheim, Stuka or Me 110.

Can someone explain me how to switch to the gunners station and shoot back when enemy is attacking?


Thanks
You need to asign the key you want from control settings.
Almost all keys need to be asigned. In the manual they say this.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 04-02-2011, 01:13 AM
BobTuck BobTuck is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 109
Default

make sure as well that under your realism options you have the ability to change position within aircraft ('cannot switch positions' option unticked)

BobTuck.

Last edited by BobTuck; 04-02-2011 at 01:19 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 04-02-2011, 06:09 AM
LcSummers LcSummers is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 585
Default Yes

Quote:
Originally Posted by BobTuck View Post
make sure as well that under your realism options you have the ability to change position within aircraft ('cannot switch positions' option unticked)

BobTuck.


Hi BOB TUCK,

after trying your suggestion it worked well. Thank you very much.

LC
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:53 AM.

Based on a design by: Miner Skinz.com

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2007 1C Company. All rights reserved.