1C Home   |   Register   |   Today Posts   |   Members   |   UserCP   |   Calendar   |   Search   |   FAQ

Go Back   Official 1C Company forum > 1C Publishing > IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover > FMB, Mission & Campaign builder Discussions

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #31  
Old 12-06-2012, 09:04 AM
oho oho is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 28
Default

Hello,
the desastersoft-missions have different waypoints set for the Autopilot depending on the mission.
Reply With Quote
  #32  
Old 12-06-2012, 09:41 AM
Psychopoak Psychopoak is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 12
Default

ok, I will have a look once back at my place and check the options to find this "autopilot" setting, and test afterward on the desastersoft campaigns
Reply With Quote
  #33  
Old 03-21-2013, 06:47 PM
finchOU finchOU is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 24
Default

Just downloaded this. Does anyone know if this Add On is compatible with the Team Fusion Patch/MOD? I had, had the TF patch first....then downloaded Adolf Galland Add on....it didnt let me select the campaign. So re-installed the game and only added Adolg Galland and standard patches. Works fine....would like to maybe add the TF patch/MOD after to see if it works.

EDIT: Nevermind.... they are discussing a fix over at ATAG and DesasterSoft.

Last edited by finchOU; 03-21-2013 at 11:22 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #34  
Old 04-16-2013, 03:19 PM
jamesdietz's Avatar
jamesdietz jamesdietz is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Seattle,WashingtonUSA
Posts: 758
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by finchOU View Post
Just downloaded this. Does anyone know if this Add On is compatible with the Team Fusion Patch/MOD? I had, had the TF patch first....then downloaded Adolf Galland Add on....it didnt let me select the campaign. So re-installed the game and only added Adolg Galland and standard patches. Works fine....would like to maybe add the TF patch/MOD after to see if it works.

EDIT: Nevermind.... they are discussing a fix over at ATAG and DesasterSoft.
I'm still having problems after the big ATAG patch getting my stats updated after a mission .Yes I've tried upgrading both the Desastersoft add-ons I have purchased.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:46 AM.

Based on a design by: Miner Skinz.com

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2007 1C Company. All rights reserved.