1C Home   |   Register   |   Today Posts   |   Members   |   UserCP   |   Calendar   |   Search   |   FAQ

Go Back   Official 1C Company forum > 1C Publishing > Rig'n'Roll > RNR Questions

RNR Questions All questions about game.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #21  
Old 06-23-2010, 09:08 AM
M76 M76 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 33
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by USA Trucker View Post
I don't mind it so much. It makes you explore the map, and it changes every time you restart the game. For me that's just part of the uncertainty that keeps you guessing, and makes the game more interesting.
You mean when you actually start a new game it changes, or if you just load a saved game, each time everything will be different?
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 06-23-2010, 09:15 AM
USA Trucker's Avatar
USA Trucker USA Trucker is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Brooklyn, NY
Posts: 1,054
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by M76 View Post
You mean when you actually start a new game it changes, or if you just load a saved game, each time everything will be different?
I didn't notice any changes when reloading a saved game, but when you close out of RnR, and reload it, everything changes in the warehouses. Even your saved games.
__________________
If you bought it, a trucker brought it

System Specs:
Windows 7 Ultimate 64Bit
Intel Core i7-4960K CPU @4.0GHz 6 CPU's (12 Logical). 16GB DDR3 Ram.
NVidia GeForce GTX 980 PCE (1920x1200) Graphic Card, 4GB RAM. Updated NVidia GeFrorce GTX 980 Driver.
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 08-19-2010, 08:06 PM
Eggtooth Eggtooth is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 52
Arrow Truck Upgrades, Repairs & Related Questions.

Hey, Freightliner Century does not have rear brake lights? I don't see them when i am braking... Reverse light working, and blinkers too..
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 08-19-2010, 10:19 PM
DriverX3 DriverX3 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 13
Default

are you running the truck in the daytime with the lights on if so they look like they don't work but they are it's only because it is light outside. If that isn't the case I am not sure
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 08-26-2010, 05:25 PM
Mutko Mutko is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 11
Arrow Truck Upgrades & Repairs.

Anybody know where and if i can find the CS 565 Engine for Hercules Atlas ?
I've looked in about 5-6 stations and couldn't find it anywhere ...
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 08-26-2010, 09:22 PM
Patrick Patrick is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 29
Default Chassis upgrade bug?

I tried to buy he most expensive chassis on my Hercules Atlas now. I bought it with no problem I lost the money it costs. But at the next visit at a repair shop. The new chassis is gone. And I have the old basic one. And I also dont see then new chassis on my truck when I drive around.
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 08-26-2010, 11:17 PM
BleDrajor BleDrajor is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Location: Lindlar (Germany)
Posts: 55
Default

I had a similar problem some time ago, maybe this here works:
Try to switch into another truck (One of your drivers or new bought).
Get out of your office after this action so that you sit inside the other truck, than get into your office again to switch back into your own truck.
Everything should work fine again then.

If not:
Do you have this problem since the beginning or just since the end of the career?

@Mutko
Continue looking in other service stations, some parts are really hard to find. Don't give up your hope so fast.

Last edited by USA Trucker; 08-27-2010 at 09:18 AM. Reason: Merged postings in one.
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 08-27-2010, 06:19 AM
Mutko Mutko is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 11
Default

So there is one ?
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 08-27-2010, 09:16 AM
USA Trucker's Avatar
USA Trucker USA Trucker is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Brooklyn, NY
Posts: 1,054
Default

Rather than having several trucks listed separately for "Truck Upgrades, Repairs & Related Questions". I have created this thread, and made it a sticky. Since Eggtooth was the first to report this, he will lead the thread.
__________________
If you bought it, a trucker brought it

System Specs:
Windows 7 Ultimate 64Bit
Intel Core i7-4960K CPU @4.0GHz 6 CPU's (12 Logical). 16GB DDR3 Ram.
NVidia GeForce GTX 980 PCE (1920x1200) Graphic Card, 4GB RAM. Updated NVidia GeFrorce GTX 980 Driver.

Last edited by USA Trucker; 09-18-2010 at 09:21 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 08-27-2010, 12:01 PM
Mutko Mutko is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 11
Default

I'm starting to think that there isn't engline above 475HP for the Hercules Atlas... Looked in half of the repair stations...
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:08 PM.

Based on a design by: Miner Skinz.com

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2007 1C Company. All rights reserved.