1C Home   |   Register   |   Today Posts   |   Members   |   UserCP   |   Calendar   |   Search   |   FAQ

Go Back   Official 1C Company forum > 1C Publishing > XIII Century: Death or Glory

XIII Century: Death or Glory Real-time strategy game covering major battles of the 13th Century. Lead the English, the French, the Mongols, the Germans or Kievan Rus' (Russians) to victory!

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #211  
Old 12-14-2010, 06:51 PM
kpex kpex is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 17
Default

I tried running the link but I got a message saying ''you have to install xlll century blood of europe''.but it's already installed
Reply With Quote
  #212  
Old 12-15-2010, 03:31 AM
kpex kpex is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 17
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mitra View Post
This is strange the patch must bu 223. You use the steam version?
I now have the 223 but still when I play custom mode the game ends before I can play. do you have any Idea what it might be have you heard of something similar? by the way where is the cd key numbers suppose to be? the only numbers I found were behind the game manual is that it
Reply With Quote
  #213  
Old 12-15-2010, 08:48 AM
mitra mitra is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Milano
Posts: 676
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by kpex View Post
I tried running with the link you gave me but I got a message saying "error the set up files are corruptted."
I think is better you uninstall and reinstall the game, can be some files of game are corrupted
Reply With Quote
  #214  
Old 12-15-2010, 03:09 PM
kpex kpex is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 17
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mitra View Post
I think is better you uninstall and reinstall the game, can be some files of game are corrupted
I think maybe I did'nt type in the product key during instalation it says on read me file if after 25 times if you don't type in the cd key you won't be able to play certain parts of the game but I can't find it anywhere is their anyway I can get a new cd key number or something this game is legit I bought it a target
Reply With Quote
  #215  
Old 12-16-2010, 10:53 AM
mitra mitra is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Milano
Posts: 676
Default

I don't think there a similar control, the key is used for online game
Reply With Quote
  #216  
Old 12-16-2010, 06:33 PM
kpex kpex is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 17
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mitra View Post
I don't think there a similar control, the key is used for online game
Well your right the online game has a differant key but the installation cd key is 25 digits/letters long but I can't find it any where.
Reply With Quote
  #217  
Old 12-16-2010, 06:44 PM
mitra mitra is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Milano
Posts: 676
Default

YOu must contact the cd distributor? Is excalibur?
Reply With Quote
  #218  
Old 12-16-2010, 07:29 PM
kpex kpex is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 17
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mitra View Post
YOu must contact the cd distributor? Is excalibur?
yes it is and I'm trying to contact them , thank you for all you help
Reply With Quote
  #219  
Old 12-19-2010, 05:59 PM
heesoka heesoka is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 1
Default amm

Hii guys ..

I had a problem in the game (Xlll Century gold edition) when I try to lunch it ... it say [You have to config your video settings. Select "Auto" to detect your optimal video settings.] (with ''OK" button) .. when I click ..it say {Video Card Test} then it stop/frezzzzzz ..


anyone know how to fix it . ?
Reply With Quote
  #220  
Old 12-19-2010, 06:03 PM
mitra mitra is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Milano
Posts: 676
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heesoka View Post
Hii guys ..

I had a problem in the game (Xlll Century gold edition) when I try to lunch it ... it say [You have to config your video settings. Select "Auto" to detect your optimal video settings.] (with ''OK" button) .. when I click ..it say {Video Card Test} then it stop/frezzzzzz ..


anyone know how to fix it . ?
Try to set them manually, can be some of test are create a conflict in your video card
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:25 AM.

Based on a design by: Miner Skinz.com

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2007 1C Company. All rights reserved.