1C Home   |   Register   |   Today Posts   |   Members   |   UserCP   |   Calendar   |   Search   |   FAQ

Go Back   Official 1C Company forum > 1C Publishing > Real Warfare 2: Northern Crusades

Real Warfare 2: Northern Crusades A new chapter in the Real Warfare realistic real-time strategy games series.

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-06-2011, 05:49 PM
mitra mitra is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Milano
Posts: 676
Default more than 20 units in campaign

Here my little mod https://rapidshare.com/files/3602242...tscampaign.rar, which permits to play campaign battles with not limit to units number. Readme in the rar. Please give me feedback of eventual problems. for 225 version
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-06-2011, 06:54 PM
ThisIsRealWarfare ThisIsRealWarfare is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 113
Default

Wow thats great but, I fear lag will come if having bigger battles. Is it possible to get one with about 30 as max?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-06-2011, 06:59 PM
mitra mitra is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Milano
Posts: 676
Default

The reserve button is still in work, you can limit yourself the max units you can have in battle
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-06-2011, 07:00 PM
ThisIsRealWarfare ThisIsRealWarfare is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 113
Default

Hmm, thats true. Good idea ; )
But what about the enemy? They might come with more than one army simultaneously
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 12-06-2011, 07:16 PM
mitra mitra is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Milano
Posts: 676
Default

the patch 225 changelog tells the AI max number is now 30
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 12-06-2011, 07:51 PM
ThisIsRealWarfare ThisIsRealWarfare is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 113
Default

Ohhhhh then I see. Thanks alot I've already "installed" it. Gonna be great with bigger battles!
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 01-17-2012, 06:21 PM
ChrisG ChrisG is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 65
Default

Hi! Is it save game compatible?
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 01-17-2012, 07:30 PM
mitra mitra is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Milano
Posts: 676
Default

yes
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 01-18-2012, 05:48 PM
ChrisG ChrisG is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 65
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mitra View Post
yes
Thanks!!
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 01-22-2012, 09:50 PM
He111's Avatar
He111 He111 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: Newcastle, NSW, Australia
Posts: 707
Default

Great, i'll keep this in mind when I start modding.

Thanks!

He111.
__________________
.
========================================
.
.....--oOo-- --oOo-- HE-111 --oOo-- --oOo--.....
.
========================================
-oOo- Intel i7-2600K (non-clocked) -oOo- GA-P67A
-oOo- DF 85 full tower -oOo- 1000W corsair
-oOo- 8 GB 1600Hz -oOo- 2 x GTX 580 1.5M (295.73)
-oOo- 240 SSD -oOo- W7 64bit
-oOo- PB2700 LED 2560 x 1440 6ms 60Hz -oOo-
========================================
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:19 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2007 1C Company. All rights reserved.