1C Home   |   Register   |   Today Posts   |   Members   |   UserCP   |   Calendar   |   Search   |   FAQ

Go Back   Official 1C Company forum > 1C Publishing > IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover > Technical threads

Technical threads All discussions about technical issues

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-22-2012, 07:12 AM
jont122 jont122 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 13
Default Taking Screenshots-where are they saved to.........

Hello

Have tried to take some screenshots. But non are showing in.

Documents/1C SoftClub/Il-2 sturmovik cliffs of dover/screenshots

Is this the right place to look for them, or are they stored somewhere else.

If not what can be the problem?

Regards
__________________
Alienware Aurora ALX i7 3960x, nVIDIA GTX 680, 16Gb Ram
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-22-2012, 07:00 PM
FG28_Kodiak FG28_Kodiak is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Swabia->Bavaria->Germany
Posts: 884
Default

Take a look in
..\Steam\userdata\64231695\760\remote\63950\screen shots

or open it in Steam client View->Screenshots
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 06-25-2012, 07:51 AM
jont122 jont122 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 13
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by FG28_Kodiak View Post
Take a look in
..\Steam\userdata\64231695\760\remote\63950\screen shots

or open it in Steam client View->Screenshots
Thanks Steam Client View works ie pressing F12, and trauling to:-
\Steam\userdata\64231695\760\remote\63950\screensh ots

but PRINT SCREEN does not work? seems to pause game but does not save anywhere?

Regards
__________________
Alienware Aurora ALX i7 3960x, nVIDIA GTX 680, 16Gb Ram

Last edited by jont122; 06-25-2012 at 07:53 AM.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 06-25-2012, 08:43 AM
holdenbj holdenbj is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 46
Default

Print screen does not work for me either. Work around for me was to to assign another key for print screen and then all well.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 06-25-2012, 12:27 PM
jont122 jont122 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 13
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by holdenbj View Post
Print screen does not work for me either. Work around for me was to to assign another key for print screen and then all well.
Hello

Can I ask which key you assigned?

Regards
__________________
Alienware Aurora ALX i7 3960x, nVIDIA GTX 680, 16Gb Ram
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 06-27-2012, 12:15 PM
holdenbj holdenbj is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 46
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by jont122 View Post
Hello

Can I ask which key you assigned?

Regards
For me: full stop/ period key. Don't see why others shouldn't work if not already assigned.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 06-28-2012, 08:27 AM
jont122 jont122 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 13
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by holdenbj View Post
For me: full stop/ period key. Don't see why others shouldn't work if not already assigned.
Hello

Thanks, have reasigned INSERT key and works fine!

Thank You
__________________
Alienware Aurora ALX i7 3960x, nVIDIA GTX 680, 16Gb Ram
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 02-12-2016, 01:20 AM
knightal knightal is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 1
Default Screenshots

Quote:
Originally Posted by jont122 View Post
Hello

Thanks, have reasigned INSERT key and works fine!

Thank You
Great, I just finished the whole campaign and realized there are no screenshots saved
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:10 AM.

Based on a design by: Miner Skinz.com

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2007 1C Company. All rights reserved.