1C Home   |   Register   |   Today Posts   |   Members   |   UserCP   |   Calendar   |   Search   |   FAQ

Go Back   Official 1C Company forum > 1C Publishing > IL-2 Sturmovik > Daidalos Team discussions

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02-07-2017, 12:43 AM
TomVolume4 TomVolume4 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 9
Default Crash to Desktop issue with new 4.13.3 patch

Hi guys.

After patch installation all I get is the splash screen and then the game crashes to desktop.
Help please.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 02-07-2017, 04:10 AM
Verdun1916 Verdun1916 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: Hässleholm, Sweden
Posts: 204
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by TomVolume4 View Post
Hi guys.

After patch installation all I get is the splash screen and then the game crashes to desktop.
Help please.
Did you install the patch to a stock version of the game or a modded one?
It should be installed over a stock version of the game only!
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02-07-2017, 07:17 AM
Sita Sita is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 894
Default

one more question - did you have installed 4.13.1 and 4.13.2 befor instaling 13.3?
__________________
work hard, fly fast

Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02-08-2017, 12:32 AM
TomVolume4 TomVolume4 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 9
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sita View Post
one more question - did you have installed 4.13.1 and 4.13.2 befor instaling 13.3?

I have installed it over 4.13RC04m.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 02-09-2017, 12:01 AM
TomVolume4 TomVolume4 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 9
Default

I had a brain fart that's for sure.
Reinstalled the whole simulator and now works fine.

Thanks for your attention.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 02-09-2017, 02:01 AM
Verdun1916 Verdun1916 is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: Hässleholm, Sweden
Posts: 204
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by TomVolume4 View Post
I had a brain fart that's for sure.
Reinstalled the whole simulator and now works fine.

Thanks for your attention.
Well brain farts can happen to us all at times! Glad you got it to work in the end!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:49 PM.

Based on a design by: Miner Skinz.com

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2007 1C Company. All rights reserved.