1C Home   |   Register   |   Today Posts   |   Members   |   UserCP   |   Calendar   |   Search   |   FAQ

Go Back   Official 1C Company forum > 1C Publishing > IL-2 Sturmovik: Cliffs of Dover > FMB, Mission & Campaign builder Discussions

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11  
Old 06-01-2012, 09:48 AM
41Sqn_Banks 41Sqn_Banks is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 644
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by _YoYo_ View Post
Mission maker? I used FMB and setup fuel for 30%, saved it but sill in single player I have 100% of fuel tanks and cant take off with max fuel, max weight witg RPM 1600 bug in He-111. Cant change this quantinty of fuel.
Are you sure it's on 100%? How did you check?

I think it's only visually blocked to 100% in the loadout selection menu (because you can't change it because it's defined by the mission maker), but the aircraft actually has 30% loaded. Also note that most aircraft have fuel gauges that don't show the full amount of fuel from 0% to 100% but only the last amount from say 0% to 25%. Some even have multiple tanks, so with 30% the "inner" tank is 100% full but the outer tank is only "10%", so it depends on fuel tank selection what the gauge is reading.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 06-01-2012, 10:01 AM
hc_wolf hc_wolf is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 439
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by _YoYo_ View Post
AI can do everything!
Fly too fast with max settings without overheat of engine, so dont campare with AI flyable aircrafts.
Email me your mission and .cs files if you like and I can check your coding and settings.

Hc_wolf@optusnet.com.au
__________________
__________________
Win7, 64bit Ultra
Asus P8P67Pro MB
Intel i7-2600K
Coursair 16GB (4x 4GB), DDR3-1600MHz
Gainward Nvidia 580GTX 3GB DDR5
850-Watt Modular Power Supply
WIN7 and COD on Gskill SSD 240GB
40" Panasonic LCD
TrackIR5 +
Thrustmaster Warthog stick, throttle & pedals
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 06-01-2012, 10:07 AM
FG28_Kodiak FG28_Kodiak is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Swabia->Bavaria->Germany
Posts: 884
Default

Simply add this script:
Code:
using maddox.game;
using maddox.game.world;
using part;

public class Mission : AMission
{

    public override void OnPlaceEnter(Player player, AiActor actor, int placeIndex)
    {
        base.OnPlaceEnter(player, actor, placeIndex);

        AiAircraft aircraft = actor as AiAircraft;
        if (aircraft != null)
        {
            GamePlay.gpLogServer(null, "Sprit: {0}", new object[]{ aircraft.getParameter(ParameterTypes.S_FuelReserve, -1)});
        }
    }
}
It shows the Current Fuel quantity of the plane you entered.

Ive tested the Heinkles with 50% Fuel - no problems in Game they have 50% Fuel.
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 06-01-2012, 10:11 PM
_YoYo_'s Avatar
_YoYo_ _YoYo_ is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 215
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by 41Sqn_Banks View Post
Are you sure it's on 100%? How did you check?
Very simply - weight of aircraft and settings in begining.
And parameters from .MIS file:

[BoB_LW_KuFlGr_706.01]
Flight0 1
Class Aircraft.He-111H-2
Formation VIC3
CallSign 26
Fuel 29
Weapons 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Skill 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7 0.7
Aging 100
Skin0 S176_KG53.jpg

FMB:


Mission without possibility to change it:


v1.06 alpha + fix.

Quote:
Originally Posted by hc_wolf View Post
Email me your mission and .cs files if you like and I can check your coding and settings.
Hc_wolf@optusnet.com.au
Ok, thank You. Sent.

Quote:
Originally Posted by FG28_Kodiak View Post
Simply add this script:
Kodiak, but where? In console or mission.MIS?
But He-111 shows the fuel ok on gauges.
__________________
webmaster of YoYosims, JG300 founder

www.yoyosims.pl

Win 7 64, i7 930@3.76, GA-EX58-UD3R, 8Gb Patriot Viper II, ATI 7970 3Gb, 5 x SSD, res.1920x1080 27'', X-Fi Extreme Music + 5.1, TrackIR 5, TH Warthog, Throtlle Quadrant CH, Saitek Combat Pedals, Go Flight GF-P8, Saitek: Pro Flight Radio Panel, Pro Flight Switch Panel, Pro Flight Multi Panel, Instrumantals Panels, iPad2 for maps [FSX, DCS Ka50, A-10C, TOH:Hinds, RoF, CoD]

Last edited by _YoYo_; 06-01-2012 at 10:30 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 06-01-2012, 10:50 PM
FG28_Kodiak FG28_Kodiak is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Swabia->Bavaria->Germany
Posts: 884
Default

open the script window (last tab after trigger and actions) in the empty window paste the script then save.
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 06-02-2012, 09:58 AM
hc_wolf hc_wolf is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 439
Default

I had a look at the mission YoYo and basically cause you are spawining in the plane as Player it is locked cause you are running this through single player. If you place the mission in COop or Dogfight folder and run your single player as a mulit player or run it as a server just go to your Multplayer > select create server and sellect your mission there. then you can select all your weapons and fuel and the sliders work in the loadout screens
__________________
__________________
Win7, 64bit Ultra
Asus P8P67Pro MB
Intel i7-2600K
Coursair 16GB (4x 4GB), DDR3-1600MHz
Gainward Nvidia 580GTX 3GB DDR5
850-Watt Modular Power Supply
WIN7 and COD on Gskill SSD 240GB
40" Panasonic LCD
TrackIR5 +
Thrustmaster Warthog stick, throttle & pedals
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 06-02-2012, 06:33 PM
_YoYo_'s Avatar
_YoYo_ _YoYo_ is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 215
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by hc_wolf View Post
I had a look at the mission YoYo and basically cause you are spawining in the plane as Player it is locked cause you are running this through single player. If you place the mission in COop or Dogfight folder and run your single player as a mulit player or run it as a server just go to your Multplayer > select create server and sellect your mission there. then you can select all your weapons and fuel and the sliders work in the loadout screens
Thx, I know this. In multi no problem. The problem is than in multiplayer record/played track is buggy and I need a Track for video tutorial, only in single player it works ok.
__________________
webmaster of YoYosims, JG300 founder

www.yoyosims.pl

Win 7 64, i7 930@3.76, GA-EX58-UD3R, 8Gb Patriot Viper II, ATI 7970 3Gb, 5 x SSD, res.1920x1080 27'', X-Fi Extreme Music + 5.1, TrackIR 5, TH Warthog, Throtlle Quadrant CH, Saitek Combat Pedals, Go Flight GF-P8, Saitek: Pro Flight Radio Panel, Pro Flight Switch Panel, Pro Flight Multi Panel, Instrumantals Panels, iPad2 for maps [FSX, DCS Ka50, A-10C, TOH:Hinds, RoF, CoD]
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 06-02-2012, 07:03 PM
41Sqn_Banks 41Sqn_Banks is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 644
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by _YoYo_ View Post
Mission without possibility to change it:
Yes it's not possible to change it, but the aircraft is filled with the amount defined in the mission file. It's only a minor graphical bug that it shows 100% in the loadout screen instead of the 30% that are actually in the aircraft.
Start the mission and check your fuel tanks using cockpit gauges instead of loadout screen, you will see there is less fuel in the aircraft than with 100%.
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 06-03-2012, 12:16 AM
hc_wolf hc_wolf is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 439
Default

No probs YOYO. Well I confirm same as Banks. The fuel ingame is set to the FMB settings.

Look to your top Right above head in cockpit and flick the fuel guages and it will show only 480lb or liters of fuel. All good.
__________________
__________________
Win7, 64bit Ultra
Asus P8P67Pro MB
Intel i7-2600K
Coursair 16GB (4x 4GB), DDR3-1600MHz
Gainward Nvidia 580GTX 3GB DDR5
850-Watt Modular Power Supply
WIN7 and COD on Gskill SSD 240GB
40" Panasonic LCD
TrackIR5 +
Thrustmaster Warthog stick, throttle & pedals
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 06-04-2012, 07:20 AM
_YoYo_'s Avatar
_YoYo_ _YoYo_ is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 215
Default

Ok, Thank You for all, I will check again quantity of fuel. Perhaps yes - menu shows 100% but in the game its a 30%. Bug of interface too.
__________________
webmaster of YoYosims, JG300 founder

www.yoyosims.pl

Win 7 64, i7 930@3.76, GA-EX58-UD3R, 8Gb Patriot Viper II, ATI 7970 3Gb, 5 x SSD, res.1920x1080 27'', X-Fi Extreme Music + 5.1, TrackIR 5, TH Warthog, Throtlle Quadrant CH, Saitek Combat Pedals, Go Flight GF-P8, Saitek: Pro Flight Radio Panel, Pro Flight Switch Panel, Pro Flight Multi Panel, Instrumantals Panels, iPad2 for maps [FSX, DCS Ka50, A-10C, TOH:Hinds, RoF, CoD]
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:38 AM.

Based on a design by: Miner Skinz.com

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2007 1C Company. All rights reserved.