1C Home   |   Register   |   Today Posts   |   Members   |   UserCP   |   Calendar   |   Search   |   FAQ

Go Back   Official 1C Company forum > 1C Publishing > IL-2 Sturmovik > Daidalos Team discussions

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #11  
Old 12-24-2010, 01:40 PM
dflion dflion is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 310
Cool I found some bugs

1. The following message showed up when I tryed to load the Slovakia Winter Map -
World().Load Map() Error:Java.Lan6.RuntimeException:Landscape'Slovaki a/load_winter.ini' loading error.

2. Some of the German fighters were showing only one colour (White/Grey) in their default Staffel markings.

3. The following flyable aircraft are not showing at all: -
I-15bis
CW-21
Re.2000/Heja I

4. When you change the RAF Squadron flights, the individual letters remain A,B,C,D - the first flight.

Everything else looks very good, so far.

Thanks,

DFLion
  #12  
Old 12-24-2010, 01:59 PM
mkubani mkubani is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 92
Default

For the disappearing pylons in the Arming screen - that is the old known issues for weapons & pylons that are not as separate models, but built in to the plane itself in order to use same skins as the plane.

@DFLion: Are you experiencing this in the QMB or FMB?
__________________
  #13  
Old 12-24-2010, 02:06 PM
dflion dflion is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 310
Default

Thanks for your quick reply mkubani. I am experiencing these problems in both the QMB and FMB.
DFLion
  #14  
Old 12-24-2010, 02:17 PM
Aviar's Avatar
Aviar Aviar is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: New Jersey, USA
Posts: 535
Default

My saved Quick Mission Files from 4.09m do not work correctly anymore when they are loaded.

In particular, it is the map that is incorrect. The map from the saved file is not loaded. Instead, what I get is the Bessarabia map. The plane and loadouts seem to be correct, but the original map from the 4.09m file is not loaded.

Aviar
__________________
Intel Core 2 Duo E8500
Intel DP43TF Motherboard
3GB DDR2-800 PC6400 Dual
MSI GTX 660Ti Twin Frozr IV - 2GB
Creative X-Fi
Logitech X-530 5.1 Speakers
24" Acer LCD - P241W
Logitech G15 Gaming Keyboard
CH FighterStick-Pro Throttle-Pro Pedals
TM Tacticalboard
GoFlight GF-T8 Module
  #15  
Old 12-24-2010, 02:25 PM
FC99 FC99 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 249
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Aviar View Post
My saved Quick Mission Files from 4.09m do not work correctly anymore when they are loaded.

In particular, it is the map that is incorrect. The map from the saved file is not loaded. Instead, what I get is the Bessarabia map. The plane and loadouts seem to be correct, but the original map from the 4.09m file is not loaded.

Aviar
Please, send one of your old QMB files that is not working to
daidalos.team@gmail.com

I'll take a look.

FC
  #16  
Old 12-24-2010, 02:34 PM
zipper
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ChosenOne View Post
Bf 109 G6 & G6Late : U5 Loadout - seems MK108 gunpods doesnt work BuG?

As a point of interest, there doesn't appear to be any evidence MK108 gunpods were ever actually used on 109's other to be designated and tested. (I believe the same is true for the 108 and 103 pods as well as other some weapons for the 190).
  #17  
Old 12-24-2010, 02:35 PM
150GCT_Veltro 150GCT_Veltro is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 274
Default

Not a bug from DT but Mk.Vc still have cockpit bug.
  #18  
Old 12-24-2010, 02:36 PM
indy indy is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Tomsk, Russia
Posts: 29
Default

Hello guys I found a bug in russian language
FMB->Stationary Objects->There is an item wich is named in german "Grossdeutcher Rundfunk". I believe it should has russian name.
  #19  
Old 12-24-2010, 02:51 PM
wildwillie wildwillie is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 111
Default

Thanks for the long awaited 4.10 I know there are a lot of features that people will love.

I have downloaded the 410 patch and the 410 DS patch.

I have setup a 410m dedicated server (CRT=2), but when I connect I am getting a Timeout = 1 error.

Installation on the client was over a stock 4.09m installation (Built fresh and tested connection to a CRT=2 4.09m server before updating)

Installation on the server was over a stock 4.09m Dedicated server (Same one I tested above with)

Both client and server were updated. The problem I have is that only 50% of the players that have tried were able to successfully connect, and the rest all got Timeout=1 errors.

If I set CRT=0 then I can connect without any problems.

Any ideas what we can try next ?

you can email me at warbirdsofprey@hotmail.com

Thanks,

WildWillie
  #20  
Old 12-24-2010, 02:54 PM
wildwillie wildwillie is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 111
Default

Another issue related to FMB.

When you create a mission in FMB and limit the nationalities for the homebase, it is saved and works when you load the mission on the server.

But when you edit the same mission in FMB and save it again the nationalities limits are not there anymore. You have to manually add them back each time

WildWillie
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:48 PM.

Based on a design by: Miner Skinz.com

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2007 1C Company. All rights reserved.