1C Home   |   Register   |   Today Posts   |   Members   |   UserCP   |   Calendar   |   Search   |   FAQ

Go Back   Official 1C Company forum > 1C Publishing > IL-2 Sturmovik > Daidalos Team discussions

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #21  
Old 12-24-2010, 03:19 PM
Aviar's Avatar
Aviar Aviar is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: New Jersey, USA
Posts: 540
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by FC99 View Post
Please, send one of your old QMB files that is not working to
daidalos.team@gmail.com

I'll take a look.

FC
This is very easy for the community to verify.

Just load up ANY of your saved Quick Mission files after you install the 4.10 patch. You'll see that the map always comes up as Bessabaria...not the map that was on your 4.09m version.

**Files sent to DT as requested by FC99.

Aviar
__________________
Intel i7-4790 4-Core @3.60GHz
Asus Z97-C Motherboard
16GB DDR-3 1600 SDRAM @800 MHz
NVIDIA GTX 760 - 2GB
Creative SB ZX SBX
Logitech X-530 5.1 Speakers
27" AOC LED - 2752
Logitech G15 Gaming Keyboard
CH FighterStick-Pro Throttle-Pro Pedals
Logitech G13 Gameboard
GoFlight GF-T8 Module
WIN 8.1

Last edited by Aviar; 12-24-2010 at 04:35 PM.
  #22  
Old 12-24-2010, 03:56 PM
Moreman Moreman is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 3
Default

Bf 109 F4: Loadout - 2xMG151/15 right gunpods has the increased ammunition load
  #23  
Old 12-24-2010, 04:01 PM
JG52Uther's Avatar
JG52Uther JG52Uther is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: UK
Posts: 2,341
Default

German planes on the Pacific map in QMB seem to load with Japanese markings,even if German are selected.
(I know its the pacific but still...)
  #24  
Old 12-24-2010, 04:03 PM
Sita Sita is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 283
Default

...
Attached Images
File Type: jpg b5ebbf8ec9062b6813231fba272affc7.jpg (280.0 KB, 637 views)
  #25  
Old 12-24-2010, 04:06 PM
Moreman Moreman is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 3
Cool

Quote:
Originally Posted by wildwillie View Post
Thanks for the long awaited 4.10 I know there are a lot of features that people will love.

I have downloaded the 410 patch and the 410 DS patch.

I have setup a 410m dedicated server (CRT=2), but when I connect I am getting a Timeout = 1 error.

WildWillie
Dont work...

Last edited by Moreman; 12-24-2010 at 04:20 PM.
  #26  
Old 12-24-2010, 04:23 PM
SDPG_SPAD SDPG_SPAD is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 2
Default

Sorry to spoil your evening, gentlemen, but looks like some of the gunpods are screwed up, again:

1) U5: 2xMk108 gunpod variant - the 30mm's won't fire at all on Bf-109G6 and G6-Late.

2) The right-wing 151/15 gunpod of 109-F4 sure has some extra ammo: not only does it outlast its left-wing twin, but it also has more ammunition than the motor-cannon
  #27  
Old 12-24-2010, 04:27 PM
Aximand Aximand is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 11
Default

Hello TD,in list of loadouts HE-111H6 ive seen 4SC500 4SD250, but there is only 2 carried on the plane, whats wrong, loadout or name of loadout?
Marry Christmass.
  #28  
Old 12-24-2010, 04:33 PM
Aviar's Avatar
Aviar Aviar is offline
Approved Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: New Jersey, USA
Posts: 540
Default

I suggest DT start a 'Verified 4.10 Bugs' topic so that this thread is not clogged up with multiple reports of the same bug. (It looks like there may be quite a few.)

Aviar
__________________
Intel i7-4790 4-Core @3.60GHz
Asus Z97-C Motherboard
16GB DDR-3 1600 SDRAM @800 MHz
NVIDIA GTX 760 - 2GB
Creative SB ZX SBX
Logitech X-530 5.1 Speakers
27" AOC LED - 2752
Logitech G15 Gaming Keyboard
CH FighterStick-Pro Throttle-Pro Pedals
Logitech G13 Gameboard
GoFlight GF-T8 Module
WIN 8.1
  #29  
Old 12-24-2010, 06:40 PM
orangefood orangefood is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 34
Default

early American markings with red dot on late jets.
  #30  
Old 12-24-2010, 06:41 PM
1.JaVA_Sharp 1.JaVA_Sharp is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Maastricht the Netherlands
Posts: 311
Default

did a reinstall as the disc that I used for the 409 install was cracked (as in broken) patched up in sequence 408, 409 410 but except for a little bleu circle nothing happened...

edit: btw this was a clean install of 409 where this happened.

Last edited by 1.JaVA_Sharp; 12-24-2010 at 11:30 PM.
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:08 AM.

Based on a design by: Miner Skinz.com

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright © 2007 1C Company. All rights reserved.